Skip to content
New England
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Gymnastics
DHS Gymnastics Meet - Minot
9:00am
MathCounts
Hettinger County competition - Courthouse in Mott
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@New England High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New England High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New England High School
2
Crops Judging
@ DSU
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Scranton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Scranton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Scranton High School
3
4
5
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Belfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belfield High School
6
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Beulah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Beulah High School
8
Drills & Skills
Perform at Half Time of BBB Killdeer (A & B games)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New England High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New England High School
9
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New England High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New England High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance
Sweetheart 'Snowball' Dance (sponsored by the Juniors)
10
11
9:00am
School Board Meeting
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Killdeer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Killdeer High School
12
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
PM only
7:00am - 4:00pm
Field Trip
4th Grade Field Trip - Bismarck
2:50pm
Drama Club
Practice in the Computer Room during RTI
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New England High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New England High School
13
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
7:00am
Drama Club
Practice @ the Memorial Hall
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent Meeting
8th Grade parents meet with Mrs. Reisenauer-counselor - in Home Ec Room
14
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
PowerSchool Workshop - Bismarck
Wrestling
State Wrestling @ Fargo
2:50pm
Drama Club
Practice in the Computer Room during RTI
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Flasher High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Flasher High School
15
Speech
Speech Meet @ Hazen
Wrestling
State Wrestling @ Fargo
7:00am
Drama Club
Practice @ the Memorial Hall
9:00am
Spelling Bee
Hettinger County Spelling Bee - Mott Court House
16
FFA
Ag Sales & Agronomy @ Bowman - Bus leaves NE @ 8 AM
Speech
Speech Meet @ Mandan
Wrestling
State Wrestling @ Fargo
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bowman County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bowman County High School
17
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson Trinity High School
President's Day
No School!
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson Trinity High School
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
2:55pm
Drama Club
Practice in the Computer Room during RTI
20
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
7:00am
Drama Club
Practice @ the Memorial Hall
21
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson Trinity High School
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
2:50pm
Drama Club
Practice in the Computer Room during RTI
22
Choir Festival
'Choir Fest' @ BSC
Gymnastics
State HS Gymnastics Meet @ Jamestown
2:55pm
Drama Club
Practice @ the Memorial Hall during RTI
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New England High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New England High School
Parent's Night!
23
Choir Festival
'Choir Fest' @ BSC
FFA
Agronomy & Ag Sales @ Beulah - bus leaves @ 5:45 AM
Gymnastics
State HS Gymnastics Meet @ Jamestown
24
25
7:00am
Drama Club
Practice @ the Memorial Hall
9:20am
Missoula Childrens Theatre
Workshop (by MCT staff) - Grades K - 8th
3:30pm - 7:45pm
Missoula Childrens Theatre
MCT "The Frog Prince" - auditions/rehearsal @ the Memorial Hall - auditions 'till 5:30 PM - rehearsals 'till 7:45 PM
26
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
2:55pm
Drama Club
Practice in the Computer Room during RTI
3:30pm - 7:45pm
Missoula Childrens Theatre
MCT "The Frog Prince" - rehearsal @ the Memorial Hall
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
27
Music
Woodwind/Brass Day @ DSU - 17 students going
7:00am
Drama Club
Practice @ the Memorial Hall
3:30pm - 7:45pm
Missoula Childrens Theatre
MCT "The Frog Prince" - rehearsal @ the Memorial Hall
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Alerus Center
Mrs. Reisenauer - counselor
2:55pm
Drama Club
Practice in the Computer Room during RTI
3:30pm - 7:45pm
Missoula Childrens Theatre
MCT "The Frog Prince" - rehearsal @ the Memorial Hall
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
FFA
Fine Arts
Alumni
School Board
Elementary
Academics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?